Villa Viray

Main amenities

  • 24 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 5 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    Located 18 minutes' walk from the Dominican Hill Retreat House, Villa Viray Baguio City offers karaoke for guests' leisure. Located just 1.9 km from the Baguio City Public Market, the 1-bedroom holiday home provides high-speed Internet access and private parking.

    Guests can reach the centre of Baguio City within 20 minutes' walk, and the Our Lady of Lourdes Grotto is in the immediate vicinity of the 1-bathroom villa. The Sprawling Baguio Orchidarium Botanical Garden is a 17-minute stroll away. Villa Viray is 450 metres from University Baptist Church.

    The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

    A fully-equipped kitchen at Villa Viray includes everything you need, including a fridge and kitchenware. Guests will find Tau Ceti Specialty Coffee 3.3 km away. Located fairly close to this Baguio City property, City Camp Quarry Turning Point bus station offers transportation choices in the vicinity.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 15:00
    Check-out: from 12:00 until 13:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Villa Viray Baguio City

    The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Viray Baguio City Hostel Beds photo Villa Viray Baguio City Facilities photo Villa Viray Baguio City Facilities photo Villa Viray Baguio City Exterior photo Villa Viray Baguio City Exterior photo Villa Viray Baguio City Kitchen photo Villa Viray Baguio City Exterior photo Villa Viray Baguio City Exterior photo Villa Viray Baguio City Facilities photo Villa Viray Baguio City Amenities photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 24 m²

    Bed type: 1 Bunk bed

    More info +

    Location of Villa Viray Baguio City

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Villa Viray Baguio City

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Philippines

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near Villa Viray?
      Visitors can easily reach Our Lady of Lourdes Grotto Catholic Shrine, located 400 metres from Villa Viray, or explore other nearby sights such as University Baptist Church, situated 6 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen available at Villa Viray?
      Yes, an equipped kitchen, along with a fridge and kitchenware, is available at Villa Viray.
    • Is Villa Viray pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to Villa Viray.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at the holiday home?
      Guests staying at the holiday home can explore Dominican Hill Retreat House (1.4 km), Market shopping (1.9 km), and the Sprawling Baguio Orchidarium Botanical Garden (1.5 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Viray Baguio City